small (250x250 max)
[…] Braden v. Don Hendricks, 1985 OK 14, ¶19, 695 P.2d 1343. 7. See Meritor Automotive, Inc. v. Ruan Leasing Co., 44 S.W.3d 86 (Tex. 2001) (citing Fitzgerald v. Advanced Spine Fixation Sys., Inc., 996 S.W.2d 864, 867 (Tex. 1999)) (“In Fitzgerald, we concluded that pleadings join-ing a seller as defendant in a products liability action were sufficient to invoke the manufacturer’s indemnity duty under the Act.”). 8. “The duty to indemnify under this section . . . [a]pplies without regard to the manner in which the action is concluded . . .” 12 O.S. § 832.1.E.1. 9. See 12 O.S. § 832.1.F.: “A seller eligible for indemnification under this section shall give reasonable notice to the manufacturer of a prod-uct claimed in a petition or complaint to be defective, unless the manufac-turer has been served as a party or otherwise has actual notice of the action.” (emphasis added). 10. “A seller is entitled to recover from the manufacturer court costs and other reasonable expenses, reasonable attorney fees, and any reasonable damages incurred by the seller to enforce the seller’s right to indemnification under this section.” 12 O.S. § 832.1.G. 11. A